KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Accounting

Comunicação de Uso de Sistema de Processamento Eletrônico de Dados

English translation: Notification of electronic data processing system use


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Comunicação de Uso de Sistema de Processamento Eletrônico de Dados
English translation:Notification of electronic data processing system use
Entered by: Cybeles Lehner

12:12 Jul 22, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Accounting / Accounting / Finance
Portuguese term or phrase: Comunicação de Uso de Sistema de Processamento Eletrônico de Dados
Este é um tipo de formulário que o escritório preenche para informar à Receita Federal que o sistema acima descrito não será mais utilizado devido ao fechamento da empresa.
Cybeles Lehner
Brazil
Notification of electronic data processing system use
Explanation:
Careful! The words get jumbled a bit and can lead you in the wrong direction. The correct IT term is "electronic data processing system."

Some examples:

Welcome to NHIC
The Electronic Data Processing System (EDPS) of the National Health Insurance is
being operated as a one-stop gateway to connect the Headquarters and the ...
www.nhic.or.kr/wbe/about/about08.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Electronic data processing system. Financial services software ...
... partners, and affiliates a company needed adequate electronic data processing
system and a highly available and reliable communication means. Solution ...
www.novosoft-usa.com/projects_all/ delphi_based_data.shtml - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

OKAYAMA ELECTRONIC DATA PROCESSING SYSTEM CENTER CO.,LTD.
OKAYAMA ELECTRONIC DATA PROCESSING SYSTEM CENTER CO.,LTD. ... Company name,
Okayama Electronic Data Processing System Center CO.,LTD. ...
www.optic.or.jp/com/oec-o/oec-o_e.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Good luck!
Selected response from:

Todd Field
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for your help. I really needed that translation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Notification of electronic data processing system use
Todd Field
3Notification of Data Electronic Processing System Use
Adriana Portas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Comunicação de Uso de Sistema de Processamento Eletrônico de Dados
Notification of Data Electronic Processing System Use


Explanation:
Uma sugestão

Adriana Portas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Comunicação de Uso de Sistema de Processamento Eletrônico de Dados
Notification of electronic data processing system use


Explanation:
Careful! The words get jumbled a bit and can lead you in the wrong direction. The correct IT term is "electronic data processing system."

Some examples:

Welcome to NHIC
The Electronic Data Processing System (EDPS) of the National Health Insurance is
being operated as a one-stop gateway to connect the Headquarters and the ...
www.nhic.or.kr/wbe/about/about08.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Electronic data processing system. Financial services software ...
... partners, and affiliates a company needed adequate electronic data processing
system and a highly available and reliable communication means. Solution ...
www.novosoft-usa.com/projects_all/ delphi_based_data.shtml - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

OKAYAMA ELECTRONIC DATA PROCESSING SYSTEM CENTER CO.,LTD.
OKAYAMA ELECTRONIC DATA PROCESSING SYSTEM CENTER CO.,LTD. ... Company name,
Okayama Electronic Data Processing System Center CO.,LTD. ...
www.optic.or.jp/com/oec-o/oec-o_e.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Good luck!

Todd Field
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks for your help. I really needed that translation.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: yes
1 hr

agree  Claudia Costa
2 hrs

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
5 hrs

agree  Philippe Maillard
5 hrs

agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
9 hrs

agree  Cristina Santos
1 day10 hrs