KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Accounting

serviços ambulatoriais

English translation: outpatient services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:serviços ambulatoriais
English translation:outpatient services
Entered by: Bett

11:48 Feb 21, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting of medical insurance
Portuguese term or phrase: serviços ambulatoriais
"serao levados em conta os custos dos serviços hospitalares e ambulatoriais"
it is a text about a computer program that calculates health costs.
Serviços ambulatoriais would be: blood and urine tests, MRIs, Ultrasound, etc.
Bett
outpatient services
Explanation:
Outpatient Services
Upper Chesapeake Health offers outpatient services at two convenient locations ... For more information on outpatient services at the Ambulatory Care Center ...
www.uchs.org/outpatient/
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4outpatient carexxxCarla Queiro
5 +2outpatient services
airmailrpl


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
serviços ambulatoriais
outpatient care


Explanation:
hospital and outpatient care

xxxCarla Queiro
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
32 mins
  -> Thankyou!

agree  Donna Sandin
2 hrs
  -> Thankyou!

agree  Marco Schaumloeffel
3 hrs
  -> Thankyou!

agree  AnaCarla
8 hrs
  -> Thankyou!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
serviços ambulatoriais
outpatient services


Explanation:
Outpatient Services
Upper Chesapeake Health offers outpatient services at two convenient locations ... For more information on outpatient services at the Ambulatory Care Center ...
www.uchs.org/outpatient/


airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona N�voa: definitely
4 mins

agree  Donna Sandin
2 hrs