KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Accounting

Auditor-Fiscal da Receita Federal

English translation: Federal Revenue Tax Auditor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Auditor-Fiscal da Receita Federal
English translation:Federal Revenue Tax Auditor
Entered by: rhandler

14:52 Aug 11, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Title of a position
Portuguese term or phrase: Auditor-Fiscal da Receita Federal
Nome de um cargo destinado a pessoas concursadas.
Cybeles Lehner
Brazil
Federal Revenue Tax Auditor
Explanation:
É assim que a Fazenda traduz, veja:

2.1.2. Human and Technological Resources
There are two categories within the administrative career: Federal Revenue Tax Auditor (AFRF), who performs end-activities of the organization, ...
www.receita.fazenda.gov.br/principal/Ingles/SistemaTributar...
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Federal Revenue Tax Auditorrhandler
5IRS Auditor (Internal Revenue Service)
Ivaneide


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Federal Revenue Tax Auditor


Explanation:
É assim que a Fazenda traduz, veja:

2.1.2. Human and Technological Resources
There are two categories within the administrative career: Federal Revenue Tax Auditor (AFRF), who performs end-activities of the organization, ...
www.receita.fazenda.gov.br/principal/Ingles/SistemaTributar...


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 133
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Barros: tirou o pão doce...
22 mins
  -> Obrigado, Antonio. : ))

agree  Carlos Castro: bingo
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Carlos.

agree  Clauwolf: é o cara que alimenta o leão
3 hrs
  -> É ele mesmo. Obrigado, Clauwolf.

agree  John Milan: Perfect...
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, John.

agree  Claudio Mazotti: exactum...
4 hrs
  -> Gratia, klausinSP.

agree  marina hennies
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, marina.

agree  Neil Stewart
19 hrs
  -> Thank you, Neil.

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
IRS Auditor (Internal Revenue Service)


Explanation:
; )

Ivaneide
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese