KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Accounting

valores a recuperar

English translation: unrealized amounts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:valores a recuperar
English translation:unrealized amounts
Entered by: Solomon Wright

21:21 Oct 25, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Portuguese term or phrase: valores a recuperar
Translating a balance sheet from PT-BR to EN-GB.
This is in the Ativo Circulante section.

Cheers in advance
Solomon
Solomon Wright
Germany
unrealized amounts
Explanation:
"unrealized;""a recuperar; não-recuperado; pendente de liquidação."";;" (Law/Business Glossary)
Selected response from:

Isabella Becker
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3recoverablesMaria Claypoole
4unrealized amounts
Isabella Becker


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
recoverables


Explanation:
i think its this

Maria Claypoole
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCarla Queiro
6 mins

agree  Susy Ordaz
17 mins

agree  lexical
14 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unrealized amounts


Explanation:
"unrealized;""a recuperar; não-recuperado; pendente de liquidação."";;" (Law/Business Glossary)

Isabella Becker
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.