KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Accounting

compromissos de retomas

English translation: Trade-in commitments


13:54 Sep 12, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Line items in corporate financial statements
Portuguese term or phrase: compromissos de retomas
Unfortunately, there's almost no context. It's on a list of terms that includes such items as discounted bills. The translation is for the U.S.
Steven Capsuto
United States
English translation:Trade-in commitments
Explanation:
Entrega de um bem como parte do pagamento de uma nova aquisição.
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
This appears to be what it is.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Trade-in commitmentsMarlene Curtis
4repossession engagement
Elisabete Cunha


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
repossession engagement


Explanation:
Segundo o meu dicionário jurídico de Maria Chaves de Mello, "retoma" é "repossession".

Daí, dou esta sugestão.

Boa sorte!

Mortgage repossession: a detailed background of Refinancing Home ...- [ Traduzir esta página ]Mortzage ***repossession engagement*** with mortgage ripossession followed with mortgagou repossession the findings of a mortgage repossessiion that an interested ...
arerefinancinghomeloanstexas.alsodeal.com/15124.html - 18k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes


Elisabete Cunha
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trade-in commitments


Explanation:
Entrega de um bem como parte do pagamento de uma nova aquisição.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 354
Grading comment
This appears to be what it is.