KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Accounting

Preço de Venda por Atacado no País de Destino (PVA)

English translation: Wholesale price in country of destination


14:29 Oct 29, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Portuguese term or phrase: Preço de Venda por Atacado no País de Destino (PVA)
Alguém sabe o equivalente em inglês desse método de apuração usado em preço de tranferência? Obrigado.
Renato Camargo
English translation:Wholesale price in country of destination
Explanation:
My suggestion. From SERRA, A.K. and PONTES, Y.S. - Dicionário do Comércio Exterior. Aduaneiras, 2004.
Selected response from:

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Wholesale price in country of destination
Paul Dixon
4 +3wholesale price in the destination country
Elvira Alves Barry
4Average Wholesale Price in the country of destination (AWP)
Thais Maria Lips


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Wholesale price in country of destination


Explanation:
My suggestion. From SERRA, A.K. and PONTES, Y.S. - Dicionário do Comércio Exterior. Aduaneiras, 2004.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
21 mins

agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
2 hrs

agree  Humberto Ribas
10 hrs

agree  Denise Miranda: That's it! E geralmente a expressão vem acompanhada de "Less Profit", apesar de não constar da pergunta.
22 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wholesale price in the destination country


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Elvira Alves Barry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Michael

agree  LiaBarros
6 hrs
  -> obrigada, Lia

agree  Humberto Ribas
10 hrs
  -> obrigada, Humberto

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Average Wholesale Price in the country of destination (AWP)


Explanation:
Example: http://www.pharmexeceurope.com/europharmexec/cathome/catHome...

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish