KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Accounting

conciliacoes bancarias

English translation: bank reconciliations


01:52 Jul 17, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Accounting
Portuguese term or phrase: conciliacoes bancarias
From a resume, a section on professional skills: "conciliações bancárias e demais contas contábeis"
Hanson
English translation:bank reconciliations
Explanation:
em português, você concilia
in English you REconcile
Selected response from:

Danilo Nogueira
Grading comment
Thank you for your help on this term!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3bank reconciliationsDanilo Nogueira
5bank reconciliationsJH Trads


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bank reconciliations


Explanation:
em português, você concilia
in English you REconcile

Danilo Nogueira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thank you for your help on this term!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katriana Vader: Yep, you've got it Danilo
7 mins

agree  Douglas Divers
1 hr

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
11 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bank reconciliations


Explanation:
I hope it helps


    exp bus.fin.
JH Trads
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench