KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Accounting

Parcelamento formalizado

English translation: official installment plan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Parcelamento formalizado
English translation:official installment plan
Entered by: airmailrpl

19:27 Jul 19, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Accounting
Portuguese term or phrase: Parcelamento formalizado
ainda a DIPJ - desculpem, mas acho que colocarei várias dúvidas hoje.
CONTEXTO: item da ficha "Cálculo do Imposto de Renda Mensal por Estimativa".
obrigada!
Adriana Caraccio Morgan, Dip Trans IOL
Brazil
official installment plan
Explanation:
Parcelamento formalizado

TaxTyranny.ca
... The City of Kingston's official installment plan is twice per year advanced early in the tax year - eg February and August compared with the City of Toronto's ...
www.taxtyranny.ca/print.php?sid=631
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada a todos que me ajudaram e desculpem a demora em fechar a questão. Apesar de só ter encontrado um link confirmando o uso, acho que está facilmente explicado o que é, e isso já é o bastante.
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1official installment
Clauwolf
5Instalment payment officialized
José Cavalcante
5official installment plan
airmailrpl
4formal installment plan
Sylvio Kauffmann
1Installment agreed upon
Mariane Oliveira


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
official installment


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo
12 mins
  -> obrigado

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Instalment payment officialized


Explanation:
auto=explicativo

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Installment agreed upon


Explanation:
Posso estar falando besteira, mas pelo que eu entendi, o parcelamento formalizado só existe quando há um acordo entre a pessoa que irá receber o dinheiro e a entidade que irá pagar.

"O que caracteriza o Parcelamento Formalizado?
A existência de acordo de parcelamento do FGTS firmado pelo empregador junto à CAIXA. Para a emissão do CRF necessário se faz o pagamento da primeira parcela do acordo. Caso o empregador necessite de CRF antes de seu vencimento, deverá antecipá-la."

Vale como sugestão...





    https://webp.caixa.gov.br/cidadao/Crf/ CRF/FgeCfSDuvidasMaisFrequentes.ASP
Mariane Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formal installment plan


Explanation:
é isso

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
official installment plan


Explanation:
Parcelamento formalizado

TaxTyranny.ca
... The City of Kingston's official installment plan is twice per year advanced early in the tax year - eg February and August compared with the City of Toronto's ...
www.taxtyranny.ca/print.php?sid=631

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
obrigada a todos que me ajudaram e desculpem a demora em fechar a questão. Apesar de só ter encontrado um link confirmando o uso, acho que está facilmente explicado o que é, e isso já é o bastante.
Obrigada!