KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Accounting

RESULTADO NEGATIVO EQUIV. PATRIMONIAL

English translation: equity accounting loss


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:RESULTADO NEGATIVO EQUIV. PATRIMONIAL
English translation:equity accounting loss
Entered by: CicaBarth

00:34 Mar 11, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Portuguese term or phrase: RESULTADO NEGATIVO EQUIV. PATRIMONIAL
é um item de um balancete
CicaBarth
equity accounting loss
Explanation:
Instrução CVM Nº 247Não obstante o disposto no artigo 12, o resultado negativo da equivalência patrimonial terá como limite o valor contábil do investimento, conforme definido ...
www.cvm.gov.br/asp/cvmwww/atos/exiato.asp?Tipo=I&File=/inst...

Alliance Atlantis Announces Results For Fourth Quarter And Year ...- [ Traduzir esta página ]Higher charges for amortization, interest and minority interest expense together with an equity accounting loss on our Headline Media Group investment ...
www.thefreelibrary.com/Alliance Atlantis Announces Results ... - 51k

SEC Info - Prime Group Realty Trust - 8-K - For 5/6/04 - EX-99.2- [ Traduzir esta página ]... in the 2003 quarter and the Company's share of equity accounting loss from its investment in the Bank One Center joint venture in the 2004 quarter. ...
www.secinfo.com/d13ACs.14Fc.c.htm - 35k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes - Anotar isso

ShareJunction - Topic Messages- [ Traduzir esta página ]An equity accounting loss has been recorded during the period on the Company?s ... The equity accounting loss has arisen from BBRNA recognising the present ...
www.sharejunction.com/sharejunction/listMessage.htm?topicId...
Selected response from:

Eneide Moreira
Brazil
Grading comment
:)
Obrigada, Eneide!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4negative equity pick up
Claudio Mazotti
4equity accounting loss
Eneide Moreira


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equity accounting loss


Explanation:
Instrução CVM Nº 247Não obstante o disposto no artigo 12, o resultado negativo da equivalência patrimonial terá como limite o valor contábil do investimento, conforme definido ...
www.cvm.gov.br/asp/cvmwww/atos/exiato.asp?Tipo=I&File=/inst...

Alliance Atlantis Announces Results For Fourth Quarter And Year ...- [ Traduzir esta página ]Higher charges for amortization, interest and minority interest expense together with an equity accounting loss on our Headline Media Group investment ...
www.thefreelibrary.com/Alliance Atlantis Announces Results ... - 51k

SEC Info - Prime Group Realty Trust - 8-K - For 5/6/04 - EX-99.2- [ Traduzir esta página ]... in the 2003 quarter and the Company's share of equity accounting loss from its investment in the Bank One Center joint venture in the 2004 quarter. ...
www.secinfo.com/d13ACs.14Fc.c.htm - 35k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes - Anotar isso

ShareJunction - Topic Messages- [ Traduzir esta página ]An equity accounting loss has been recorded during the period on the Company?s ... The equity accounting loss has arisen from BBRNA recognising the present ...
www.sharejunction.com/sharejunction/listMessage.htm?topicId...

Eneide Moreira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
:)
Obrigada, Eneide!!!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
negative equity pick up


Explanation:
RESULTADO DA EQUIVALÊNCIA PATRIMONIAL / EQUITY PICK-UP. 69.967. 188.220. 231.632. 217.834. - Antes dos efeitos de imposto de renda e contribuição social ...
www.gerdau.com.br/updatetool/DownloadCenter/_fls/_dwn/46_1....

Resultado de equivalência patrimonial |Equity accounting adjustments ..... such amounts in the parent company net income, through equity pick-up. ...
www.telemar.com.br/docs/managementreport2002.pdf

Conversely, net worth of companies abroad suffered the impact of the appreciation of the real therefore translating into a negative equity pick up of R$ ...
www.secinfo.com/dRQ1j.2v.d.htm

results of operation for the third quarter and nine months ended ..... holdings in Wet Seal, thus eliminating negative equity pickup and closing its U.S. ...
www.lasenzacorporation.com/en/pdfs/Q306_QT_R_en.pdf

In 2002, the Company booked a negative. equity pick-up result in Alunorte, in the amount of US$ 4934, based on the equity investee's financial figures ...
www.mrn.com.br/downloads/Relatrio Anual/Annual Report_2003.pd...



Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 11