KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Accounting

TERMO DE AUTENTICAÇÃO

English translation: Validation / Authentication


00:55 Mar 11, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Portuguese term or phrase: TERMO DE AUTENTICAÇÃO
isso aparece em um carimbo
CicaBarth
English translation:Validation / Authentication
Explanation:
Eu usaria validation ou authentication somente. O carimbo validou o documento.
Selected response from:

Eneide Moreira
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Validation / Authentication
Eneide Moreira
3 +1authentication term
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
authentication term


Explanation:
The authentication term also points "UP" to RFCs that are related to security in general. You may also find of some interest the security taxonomy ...
www.imc.org/ietf-pkix/old-archive-01/msg02452.html

The MT re-authenticates itself before the authentication term expires. If it does not re-authenticate, the connection of the MT to the PAC is released and ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/7107620.html



Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eneide Moreira
19 mins
  -> obrigado!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Validation / Authentication


Explanation:
Eu usaria validation ou authentication somente. O carimbo validou o documento.

Eneide Moreira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigada!