ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Accounting

estoque analítico/sintético

English translation: analytical/synthetic inventory

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:estoque analítico/sintético
English translation:analytical/synthetic inventory
Entered by: Jamila Maia

20:45 Aug 26, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / estoque
Portuguese term or phrase: estoque analítico/sintético
O termo ocorre em um programa de faturamento hospitalar, referindo-se ao almoxarifado e não ao estoque de medicamentos.
Pt-BR, por favor. Obrigada!
Jamila Maia
analytical/synthetic inventory
Explanation:
Veja o text abaixo

PDF] Working Focused Libraries File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Link synthetic & analytical data. Synthesis. Design. Chemistry. Development. • Explor .... through supplier catalogs and inventory databases. ...
www.mdl.com/solutions/case_studies/downloads/public/mdl_lib...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4synthetic and analytical warehouse managementrhandler
4analytical/synthetic inventoryMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analytical/synthetic inventory


Explanation:
Veja o text abaixo

PDF] Working Focused Libraries File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Link synthetic & analytical data. Synthesis. Design. Chemistry. Development. • Explor .... through supplier catalogs and inventory databases. ...
www.mdl.com/solutions/case_studies/downloads/public/mdl_lib...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 354
Grading comment
obrigada!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
synthetic and analytical warehouse management


Explanation:


Explanation:
Visite estes sites:


SAGE SYMFONIA - Handel premium
The application facilitates sales and warehouse management (full documentation of ... Option of synthetic and analytical definition and a division ...
www.symfonia.pl/en_new/detail-1c.asp?id=1213


Purdue Receives Pharmacy Equipment From Pfizer (3170)
"This equipment will also support synthetic and analytical chemistry, ... Seamlessly integrated with exisiting warehouse management system, Used for a broad ...
http://orderpicking.industrysearch.com/cgi-bin/portal2/main....




rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 133