ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Accounting

livros fiscais de apuração dos impostos da atividade

English translation: verification of tax activities in Tax General Ledger

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:livros fiscais de apuração dos impostos da atividade
English translation:verification of tax activities in Tax General Ledger
Entered by: Floriana Leary

07:11 Apr 18, 2009
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Portuguese term or phrase: livros fiscais de apuração dos impostos da atividade
Contexto:

"Serão obtidos através do sistema, os livros fiscais de apuração dos impostos da atividade, de maneira que se apurem os valores a recolher..."
Sergio Medina
Brazil
verification of tax activities in Tax General Ledger
Explanation:
my suggestion
...verification of tax activities in tax gerneral ledgers...
...os livros fiscais de apuração dos impostos da atividade...

Tax Accounting and General Ledger Accounting activities. ... Ensure accuracy of all input/output of system through verification. ...
www.careerjet.com/ledger-jobs/california-370.html -
Verifying information on the loan agreement. Back to top ..... Reconciling general ledger tax accounts. Providing assistance to senior accounting staff. ... on the tax impact of current and proposed company activities and transactions. ...
www.accountemps.com/SpecializedServices -
Regular scrutiny of Service Tax General Ledger Accounts.  Daily verification of Service Bills to ensure proper accounting & to take correct ... The company consistently handling marketing Activities of HDFC BANK financial products. ...
www.barodanaukri.com/job_seeker_display.asp?res=mandar.p.te... -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2009-04-26 08:57:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Again you're very welcome!
Selected response from:

Floriana Leary
United States
Grading comment
Olá Floriana,

Muitíssimo obrigado pela tradução da expressão "Livros fiscais de apuração dos impostos da atividade".

Abraço,

Sergio Medina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3verification of tax activities in Tax General Ledger
Floriana Leary
4Tax books for assessment
Carmen Lapadat


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tax books for assessment


Explanation:
...

Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
verification of tax activities in Tax General Ledger


Explanation:
my suggestion
...verification of tax activities in tax gerneral ledgers...
...os livros fiscais de apuração dos impostos da atividade...

Tax Accounting and General Ledger Accounting activities. ... Ensure accuracy of all input/output of system through verification. ...
www.careerjet.com/ledger-jobs/california-370.html -
Verifying information on the loan agreement. Back to top ..... Reconciling general ledger tax accounts. Providing assistance to senior accounting staff. ... on the tax impact of current and proposed company activities and transactions. ...
www.accountemps.com/SpecializedServices -
Regular scrutiny of Service Tax General Ledger Accounts.  Daily verification of Service Bills to ensure proper accounting & to take correct ... The company consistently handling marketing Activities of HDFC BANK financial products. ...
www.barodanaukri.com/job_seeker_display.asp?res=mandar.p.te... -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2009-04-26 08:57:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Again you're very welcome!

Floriana Leary
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Olá Floriana,

Muitíssimo obrigado pela tradução da expressão "Livros fiscais de apuração dos impostos da atividade".

Abraço,

Sergio Medina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
2 hrs
  -> thank you Marlene, have a great Saturday!

agree  rhandler
3 hrs
  -> thank you rhandler, have a great weekend!

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
1 day8 hrs
  -> Thank you Alexandra, have a great afternoon!