ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Accounting

livro caixa, livro razão, balancete, livro diário

English translation: cash book/ledger/financial statement or trial balance /daily cash book OR daily ledger

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:livro caixa, livro razão, balancete, livro diário
English translation:cash book/ledger/financial statement or trial balance /daily cash book OR daily ledger
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

16:24 Sep 17, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Portuguese term or phrase: livro caixa, livro razão, balancete, livro diário
nome dos livros para escrituração contábil, em inglês.
Silvio Rafael Meirelles dos Santos
cash book/ledger/financial statement or trial balance /daily cash book OR daily ledger
Explanation:
livro Diário Contábil > daily cash book OR daily ledger
Aug 20, 2009 ... (KudoZ) Portuguese to English translation of livro Diário Contábil: daily cash book OR daily ledger [Audit - Accounting (Bus/Financial)].

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese_to_english/accounting/3...

cash book/ledger/financial statement or trial balance /daily cash book OR daily ledger

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-09-17 18:01:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


PT-BR

Daily Cash Book
GUTS offers a Treasurer's Cash Book solution that automates many of the manual processes of maintaining the daily cash book. Collection accounts, banks and ...
www.g-uts.net/Products/DailyCashBook.aspx
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Resposta mais completa, muito obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cash book, ledger, trial balance, journal
Adriana Maciel
4cash book/ledger/financial statement or trial balance /daily cash book OR daily ledgerMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cash book, ledger, trial balance, journal


Explanation:
sug.

Adriana Maciel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silvia367325
5 mins
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Douglas Bissell: I reckon you should ask for 16 points, it's 4 questions you got right after all
1 hr
  -> True! Thanks.

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cash book/ledger/financial statement or trial balance /daily cash book OR daily ledger


Explanation:
livro Diário Contábil > daily cash book OR daily ledger
Aug 20, 2009 ... (KudoZ) Portuguese to English translation of livro Diário Contábil: daily cash book OR daily ledger [Audit - Accounting (Bus/Financial)].

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese_to_english/accounting/3...

cash book/ledger/financial statement or trial balance /daily cash book OR daily ledger

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-09-17 18:01:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


PT-BR

Daily Cash Book
GUTS offers a Treasurer's Cash Book solution that automates many of the manual processes of maintaining the daily cash book. Collection accounts, banks and ...
www.g-uts.net/Products/DailyCashBook.aspx

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 354
Grading comment
Resposta mais completa, muito obrigado.