ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Accounting

Livros usados pela Contabilidade: Diário, Razão

English translation: daily accounting book, ledger

11:57 Jun 24, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Accounting
Portuguese term or phrase: Livros usados pela Contabilidade: Diário, Razão
Hi, these are the books used by accounting in Brazil.
Thanks in advance.
Guta
Maria Henna
English translation:daily accounting book, ledger
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3journal and (general) ledgerAmilcar
3 +1daily accounting book, ledger
Clauwolf


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Livros usados pela Contabilidade: Diário, Razão
daily accounting book, ledger


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anandsing: very interesting.
42 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Livros usados pela Contabilidade: Diário, Razão
journal and (general) ledger


Explanation:
Standard

Amilcar
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anandsing: very interesting too
20 mins

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 hr

agree  Erica L
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado x 3