KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Advertising / Public Relations

ATÉ QUE

English translation: until


14:28 Oct 26, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Portuguese term or phrase: ATÉ QUE
ATÉ QUE in "Em 30 segundos, o filme mostra quatro homens jogando cartas até que um deles confessa:..."
Paulo
English translation:until
Explanation:
up to the time that
Selected response from:

marina hennies
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5until
marina hennies
4up to the time
Sonia Gomes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
up to the time


Explanation:
See if this helps you,

Regards,

Sonia

Sonia Gomes
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
until


Explanation:
up to the time that

marina hennies
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Bento
36 mins
  -> thanks,Teresa

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
38 mins
  -> thanks, Henrique

agree  Susy Ordaz
2 hrs
  -> thanks, Susy

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree
4 hrs
  -> thanks, Flavia

agree  Kemper Combs
19 hrs
  -> thanks, Kemper