KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Advertising / Public Relations

FOLDER INSTITUCIONAL

English translation: Institutional folder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:FOLDER INSTITUCIONAL
English translation:Institutional folder
Entered by: Paula Vaz-Carreiro

20:23 Feb 9, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Portuguese term or phrase: FOLDER INSTITUCIONAL
O FOLDER INSTITUCIONAL será acompanhado de uma carta do Comitê Executivo.
Paulo
Institutional folder
Explanation:
Folder IS English already, so I see no need to change it...
Besides, a folder usually contains a series of documents...
HTH
Selected response from:

Paula Vaz-Carreiro
Grading comment
Thanks again for your help, Paula.
Paulo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Institutional folder
Paula Vaz-Carreiro
4Institutional Leaflet/Pamphlet
Heloisa Ferreira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Institutional Leaflet/Pamphlet


Explanation:
Salvo melhor contexto.

Heloisa Ferreira
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Institutional folder


Explanation:
Folder IS English already, so I see no need to change it...
Besides, a folder usually contains a series of documents...
HTH

Paula Vaz-Carreiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks again for your help, Paula.
Paulo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Domeniconi
23 mins
  -> Thanks Fernando

agree  Susy Ordaz
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Susy