KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Advertising / Public Relations

álbum seriado

English translation: information booklet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:álbum seriado
English translation:information booklet
Entered by: Victor Hart

16:46 Dec 3, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
Portuguese term or phrase: álbum seriado
a) Cursos de autogestão para:
- atualização de dirigentes das OCEs;
- especialistas em cooperativismo das OCEs;
- técnicos em cooperativismo das cooperativas;
- formação de instrutores em áreas específicas do cooperativismo.
b) Elaboração de um vídeo sobre a autogestão para as regiões Norte/Nordeste, e outro para as Regiões Sul/Sudeste e Centro-Oeste;
c) Confecção de uma cartilha sobre autogestão;
d) Elaboração de texto de álbum seriado voltado à autogestão;
e) Elaboração de texto para folder, também sobre autogestão.
Victor Hart
information booklet
Explanation:
with text and pictures to provide basic information on some subject that you seek to educate the public on...
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
great, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2information bookletJane Lamb-Ruiz
2 -1serial album
Clauwolf


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
álbum seriado
serial album


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: certainly not....
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
álbum seriado
information booklet


Explanation:
with text and pictures to provide basic information on some subject that you seek to educate the public on...

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
great, thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 hrs

agree  Amy Duncan: Righty-o!
6 hrs