KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

cinco etapas anuais

English translation: five anual stages


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:cinco etapas anuais
English translation:five anual stages
Entered by: André Fernandes

21:58 Apr 4, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Portuguese term or phrase: cinco etapas anuais
Na segunda-feira, Ottawa anunciou que reeditará o Technology Partneship Canada (TPC), com modificações, e que o programa destinará os US$ 779 milhões em cinco etapas anuais com o objetivo de capacitar as companhias do setor e garantir a concorrência com empresas americanas e brasileiras - nesse caso, a Embraer.
Ivaneide
Brazil
five anual stages
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2007-04-05 09:27:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Five annual stages".
Selected response from:

André Fernandes
Portugal
Grading comment
thanks to everyone for their assistance
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6five anual stages
André Fernandes
4 +1five annual instalmentscanaria


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
five annual instalments


Explanation:
an option

canaria
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: -
21 hrs
  -> thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
five anual stages


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2007-04-05 09:27:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Five annual stages".

André Fernandes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks to everyone for their assistance

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susy Ordaz
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Susy

agree  Gisele Goldstein: annual: double n
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Gisele

agree  José Henrique Lamensdorf
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado José

agree  Neil Stewart: "annual"
8 hrs
  -> Sim, falta um "N". Obrigado Neil.

agree  Paula Vaz-Carreiro: There are plenty of google examples (try it in " ")
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado Paula

agree  Arlete Moraes
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado Arlete