KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

conjuntos de cablagens

English translation: cabling sets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:conjuntos de cablagens
English translation:cabling sets
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

17:07 Feb 17, 2009
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Aircraft improvements
Portuguese term or phrase: conjuntos de cablagens
The "cablagem" here is wiring, not cabling.
Denis Paolillo
Brazil
cabling sets
Explanation:
Lynx AES 16 SRC Standard Sound Card Includes XLR cable sets and ... Refer to the optional cables listed below. AES16-XLR Includes two six-foot D-sub to XLR cables sets. AES16-SRC Includes XLR cable sets and eight channels of ...
soundpure.com/showProduct.do?id=409 - 15k
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wiring harnessBentevi
4Wiring LoomsSpiridon
4cabling setsMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cabling sets


Explanation:
Lynx AES 16 SRC Standard Sound Card Includes XLR cable sets and ... Refer to the optional cables listed below. AES16-XLR Includes two six-foot D-sub to XLR cables sets. AES16-SRC Includes XLR cable sets and eight channels of ...
soundpure.com/showProduct.do?id=409 - 15k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Thanks

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wiring Looms


Explanation:
Group of electrical cables (wiring) routed within an equipment or an electrical installation

Spiridon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 6

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wiring harness


Explanation:
PDF] Aircraft Wiring Harness Shield Degradation Study -

This report presents the results of the effects of aircraft wiring harness shield degradation when harnesses and connectors are ...
www.tc.faa.gov/its/worldpac/techrpt/ar04-12.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

Aircraft Wiring Harness - Your Aircraft Wiring Harness Directory. What >> Where >>. Aircraft Wiring Harness. Kitcheneraero. 5196482921 ...
www.hotfrog.ca/Products/Aircraft-Wiring-Harness -

Magneto to spark plug aircraft wiring harness - Patent 4150865

An improved moisture proof harness lead assembly for use with a magneto distributor housing block having a plurality of threaded bores therein for ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4150865.html -

Tekdata - Wiring harness developed for lighter and more efficient aircraft The arrival of all-electric aircraft, which eliminate bulky hydraulic actuators ...
www.electropages.com/viewArticle.aspx?intArticle=12311 - 35k -

Aerospace Electrical Wiring Harness, Cable and Interconnect ... Electrical Wiring Harness Services. wire harnesses. Aircraft, Engine & Landing Gear Electrical Interconnect

Bentevi
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese