KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Ferramental

English translation: tools


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Ferramental
English translation:tools
Entered by: Maria José Tavares

18:22 Feb 17, 2009
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Ferramental
Portuguese term or phrase: Ferramental
Recebimento de todo o ferramental
Denis Paolillo
Brazil
tools
Explanation:
sug
Selected response from:

Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2toolsMaria José Tavares
4 +1Tools and EquipmentBentevi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tools


Explanation:
sug

Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
0 min
  -> Obrigada Lígia

agree  Marlene Curtis
6 mins
  -> Obrigada Marlene

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tools and Equipment


Explanation:
:)

Bentevi
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Floriana Leary
3 hrs