KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Art/Literary

espaço físico

English translation: physical realm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:espaço físico
English translation:physical realm
Entered by: Sandra Gouv

15:08 Nov 4, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Portuguese term or phrase: espaço físico
Não está sujeito aos limites da matéria, muito menos limitado ao espaço físico.
Sandra Gouv
United Kingdom
physical realm
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8physical space
Rottie
4 +3physical realm
CristinaPereira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
physical realm


Explanation:
+

CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 455
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilse Ackerman: I like this translation.
11 mins
  -> Tks, Ilse

agree  rhandler: Eu também!
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Rhandler

agree  xxx00000000
3 hrs
  -> Tks, Esther

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
espaço físico
physical space


Explanation:
as in the spanish expression : espacio físico = real/physical space

Rottie
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: auhhh! (agree)
20 mins

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: of course
54 mins

agree  Vanessa Marques
3 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
3 hrs

agree  Hermann
4 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
5 hrs

agree  Amilcar
6 hrs

agree  Amy Duncan
1 day42 mins
  -> Thanks to all of you! 8 agrees - a record in my case. And in a language pair that is not even my own! Funny - but nice!