KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Ferramentas

English translation: Tools


11:28 Jul 19, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Portuguese term or phrase: Ferramentas
Ferramenta para estampar e recortar os frisos do painel de instrumentos(Preciso da tradução completa e nao apenas do termo Ferramentas)
ivan1965
English translation:Tools
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs 33 mins (2005-07-20 11:02:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tools for stamping and trimming the dashboard fillets
Selected response from:

Adriana Portas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Tools
Adriana Portas
4 +1stamp and trimming punch press
Clauwolf


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stamp and trimming punch press


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 35 mins (2005-07-19 21:04:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esta é a tradução completa.

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
13 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Tools


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs 33 mins (2005-07-20 11:02:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tools for stamping and trimming the dashboard fillets

Adriana Portas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
7 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Claudio Mazotti: no doubt about it...
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
6 hrs
  -> Grata!

neutral  Paul Dixon: The translation of the whole phrase was asked for (see bottom of the question square)
8 hrs
  -> Resolved




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Paul Dixon, Clauwolf
Non-PRO (3): Adriana Portas, Mariana Moreira, António Ribeiro