KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

pino rei

English translation: master pin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:pino rei
English translation:master pin
Entered by: LocLab AML

14:06 Sep 6, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / accident report
Portuguese term or phrase: pino rei
Verificar o desgaste e fixação do pino rei
LocLab AML
Spain
master pin
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Limasalo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2king pin for trucks
Cristiane Gomes
2 +1master pinLimasalo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
master pin


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Limasalo
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Pereira: Concordo.
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Marco

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
king pin for trucks


Explanation:
...

Cristiane Gomes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Stewart
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Paul Dixon: I prefer this form too.
1 day23 hrs
  -> thanks