ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

plano de capitalização veicular

English translation: vehicle financing (plan)


21:43 May 19, 2017
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Portuguese term or phrase: plano de capitalização veicular
Plano de oferecido por bancos envolvendo concessionária de veículos.
rwill
English translation:vehicle financing (plan)
Explanation:
http://www.autos.com/auto-loans/gmac-loans-2-vehicle-financi...

https://www.consumer.ftc.gov/articles/0056-understanding-veh...

Selected response from:

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vehicle capitalisation plan
Nick Taylor
4vehicle financing (plan)
Gilmar Fernandes


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vehicle capitalisation plan


Explanation:
vehicle capitalisation plan


    https://www.google.pt/search?q=vehicle+capitalisation++plan&ie=utf-8&oe=utf-8&client=firefox-b&gfe_rd=cr&ei=u2gfWbq1MpKt8weG4pSoAg#q=%22vehi
Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas: Sounds like that, though I've never heard of such capitalization in either language.
1 hr
  -> me neither! :-)

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vehicle financing (plan)


Explanation:
http://www.autos.com/auto-loans/gmac-loans-2-vehicle-financi...

https://www.consumer.ftc.gov/articles/0056-understanding-veh...



Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76