KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

"troca de óleo"

English translation: oil change


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:troca de óleo
English translation:oil change
Entered by: Felipe Simões

19:55 Jul 1, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Portuguese term or phrase: "troca de óleo"
Oferecemos serviço de troca de óleo e revisão completa.
jtr
Brazil
oil change
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Felipe Simões
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2oil change
Felipe Simões
5 +1oil change
Clauwolf
5 +1oil change
Roberto Cavalcanti


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
troca de óleo
oil change


Explanation:
:)

Felipe Simões
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 mins

agree  airmailrpl: -
40 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oil change


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: -
39 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oil change


Explanation:
:)
Services. Oil Change. Transmission. Radiator. Cabin Air Filter. Fuel System. Serpentine
Belt. Air Conditioning. Tire Rotation. SUV & 4X4. Oil Recycling. My Car History. ...
www.vioc.com/ - 24k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: -
38 mins