KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

tubo intermediario

English translation: Intermediate Exhaust Pipe..MIDDLE Exhaust PIPE..MIDDLE PIPE


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:tubo intermediario
English translation:Intermediate Exhaust Pipe..MIDDLE Exhaust PIPE..MIDDLE PIPE
Entered by: airmailrpl

15:03 Aug 3, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / part description exhaust system
Portuguese term or phrase: tubo intermediario
Brazilian Portuguese. This is part of an exhaust system for cars
Lucie Lessard
Canada
Intermediate Exhaust Pipe..MIDDLE Exhaust PIPE..MIDDLE PIPE
Explanation:
SLP Camaro SS/Firehawk 99-02 Intermediate Exhaust Pipe 10168 from ...
SLP Camaro SS/Firehawk 99-02 Intermediate Exhaust Pipe,10168,SLP Firehawk OEM Replacement Parts, INTERMEDIATE PIPE, 1999-2002 CAMARO SS/FIREHAWK. ...
www.lmperformance.com/3761/1.html

LR Supermarket - Exhausts and Silencers
... SER 3 DIES EXH FRONT PIPE LWB SER 3 DIES £17.51 Each D A0313 FRONT EXHAUST PIPE LWB PETROL FRONT EXHAUST PIPE LWB PETROL £16.15 Each E A0314 MIDDLE PIPE.LWB ...
https://secure.ukworlds.com/shopkeeper/lr/sp_2671.html
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Intermediate Exhaust Pipe..MIDDLE Exhaust PIPE..MIDDLE PIPE
airmailrpl
5intermediate puipe
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Intermediate Exhaust Pipe..MIDDLE Exhaust PIPE..MIDDLE PIPE


Explanation:
SLP Camaro SS/Firehawk 99-02 Intermediate Exhaust Pipe 10168 from ...
SLP Camaro SS/Firehawk 99-02 Intermediate Exhaust Pipe,10168,SLP Firehawk OEM Replacement Parts, INTERMEDIATE PIPE, 1999-2002 CAMARO SS/FIREHAWK. ...
www.lmperformance.com/3761/1.html

LR Supermarket - Exhausts and Silencers
... SER 3 DIES EXH FRONT PIPE LWB SER 3 DIES £17.51 Each D A0313 FRONT EXHAUST PIPE LWB PETROL FRONT EXHAUST PIPE LWB PETROL £16.15 Each E A0314 MIDDLE PIPE.LWB ...
https://secure.ukworlds.com/shopkeeper/lr/sp_2671.html

airmailrpl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Ramos
1 hr
  -> agradeço

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
5 days
  -> agradeço

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
intermediate puipe


Explanation:
Breathing Chambers - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... With the factory tailpipe hangers still in place, loosen the muffler
clamp that attaches to the factory intermediate pipe. Note ...
www.chevyhiperformance.com/techarticles/74055/ - 58k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Flowmaster Mufflers Inc. -- Intermediate Pipe Kit, 3.50" ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Pipes : Intermediate Pipe Kit, 3.50", Universal, (6 Pairs of Pipe
w/ 4", 6" and 8" Offsets): Set. Kit includes a combination of S ...
www.flowmastermufflers.com/ cgi-bin/flowmaster/15928.html?id=Vummgiox - 22k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Discount Audi Intermediate Pipe - Audi Parts Wholesale - [ Traduzir esta página ]
You've found our Audi Intermediate Pipe page. This page shows Audi Intermediate
Pipes for dozens of models. ... You've found our Audi Intermediate Pipe page. ...
www.discountgermanparts.com/ AU_Intermediate~Pipe_list.html - 9k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 49 mins (2004-08-03 16:53:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pipe... erro de digitação

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  airmailrpl: puipe => pipe ??
1 hr
  -> erro de digitação