KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

conta de acertos

English translation: reconciliation account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:conta de acertos
English translation:reconciliation account
Entered by: Enza Longo

09:00 Mar 17, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: conta de acertos
Financial - type of account
Enza Longo
Canada
reconciliation
Explanation:
Reconciliation account.

I have seen this term.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
that's it ! thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reconciliationAntónio Ribeiro
4settlement account
Daniel Marcus


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
settlement account


Explanation:
...I think so, anyway!

Daniel Marcus
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 136

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reconciliation


Explanation:
Reconciliation account.

I have seen this term.


António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2284
Grading comment
that's it ! thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
3 hrs