KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

acções escriturais

English translation: book entry share


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:acções escriturais
English translation:book entry share
Entered by: ana_brum

11:13 Jun 7, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Estatutos de uma Empresa
Portuguese term or phrase: acções escriturais
As acções são nominativas, não podendo ser convertidas em acções ao portador, ficando desde já autorizada, nos termos da legislação aplicável, a emissão ou conversão de acções escriturais, as quais seguem o regime das acções nominativas
ana_brum
book entry share
Explanation:
De acordo com o Dic de Termos de Negócios Manoel Orlando de Morais Pinho.
Confirme com colegas experientes na área.
Selected response from:

Ana Rita Santiago
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7book entry share
Ana Rita Santiago
4registered shares
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
book entry share


Explanation:
De acordo com o Dic de Termos de Negócios Manoel Orlando de Morais Pinho.
Confirme com colegas experientes na área.

Ana Rita Santiago
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 260
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa
8 mins

agree  Sonia Almeida
9 mins

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
38 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
59 mins

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
1 hr

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
2 hrs

agree  biancaf202
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registered shares


Explanation:
I has nearly 5000 hits and this could be the answer.

Your search: "registered shares" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 4980 | Next 20 >


Global Registered Shares - Structured Settlement
Global Registered Shares - Structured Settlement. Home
About Us Contact Us Privacy/Security, Site Map. Search. ...
http://www.jpmorgantrust.com/global_registered_shares.htm
More Results From: www.jpmorgantrust.com


Investor Relations - Question and Answers concerning Conversion ...
... Dear Shareholder,. With effect from the December 4, 2000, the listing of
Software AG shares will change from bearer shares to registered shares. ...
http://www.softwareag.com/investor/engl/info/info_conversion...
More Results From: www.softwareag.com


TECAN Introduce single-class of registered shares - Corporate ...
Corporate News as of April 15, 1999. Proposal to introduce single-class of registered
shares - Placement of Perkin-Elmer’s controlling stake scheduled for ...
http://www.tecan.com/pr/tec_cn_single_class_shares.htm
More Results From: www.tecan.com


Research Today - Fisher College of Business
... return to Article Index. return to Research home. return to Fisher College home.
DaimlerChrysler Global Registered Shares make weaker show than expected, ...
http://fisher.osu.edu/researchtoday/rt3-1-daimler.htm
More Results From: fisher.osu.edu


Unilever - nv shares
... nv shares Enter in the Unilever NV share register: ... How do I transfer
my Unilever NV registered shares? To transfer your Unilever ...
http://www.unilever.com/investorcentre/shareholderinformatio... entID=2824&SourcePageID=283
More Results From: www.unilever.com


Reed Elsevier NV




Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 307