KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

base de incidência da alíquota

English translation: tax base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:base de incidência da alíquota
English translation:tax base
Entered by: Sylvio Kauffmann

20:08 Jun 9, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: base de incidência da alíquota
sistema tarifário. Base de incidência da alíquota: CIF/C&F/FAS, preço mínimo etc.
Marsel de Souza
Brazil
tax base
Explanation:
or taxable income

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-09 23:08:07 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

thank you...
Selected response from:

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tax base
Sylvio Kauffmann
4 +1rate incidence basis
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rate incidence basis


Explanation:
New Zealand Extractive Industries Mining, Coal Mining, Quarrying ... (PDF)
... Frequency Rate Incidence Rate A Head: 1 B Eye: 1 C Body: 1 D Back: 1 E Leg: 3 F
Foot: 2 G Hand: 3 H Arm: 3 I Internal: 0 J Mutiple: 0 K Senses: 0 Total: 15 ...
http://www.osh.dol.govt.nz/order/catalogue/pdf/MiningAcciden...
More Results From: www.osh.dol.govt.nz

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 307

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: I was about to say that
2 mins
  -> Thank you, rhandler.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tax base


Explanation:
or taxable income

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-09 23:08:07 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

thank you...

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 69
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
43 mins
  -> thanks Robcav