KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

diagnóstico da demanda reprimida por crédito de curto prazo para capital de giro

English translation: diagnosis of repressed demand for short-time working-capital credit


19:57 Aug 8, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: diagnóstico da demanda reprimida por crédito de curto prazo para capital de giro
...reconheceu que com o acordo com o FMI muda a situação. Segundo ele, o banco vem estudando a possibilidade de aumentar os recursos à exportação, o que depende de um diagnóstico da demanda reprimida por crédito de curto prazo para capital de giro, o ACC (Adiantamento de Contrato de Câmbio).
xxxHoggelen
English translation:diagnosis of repressed demand for short-time working-capital credit
Explanation:
ProZ wants an explanation. how can I explain this?
Selected response from:

Danilo Nogueira
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2diagnosis of repressed demand for short-time working-capital creditDanilo Nogueira
5 +1evaluation of repressed demand for short-term investment capital creditSteve Smith
4Diagnosit of depressed demand for short term credit for working capital
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
evaluation of repressed demand for short-term investment capital credit


Explanation:
e' isso

Steve Smith
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Melo
8 mins
  -> Obrigado!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diagnosis of repressed demand for short-time working-capital credit


Explanation:
ProZ wants an explanation. how can I explain this?

Danilo Nogueira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 133
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
55 mins

agree  hmercer: prefiro short-term e dispensaria o hifen em working capital
2 days2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Diagnosit of depressed demand for short term credit for working capital


Explanation:
...recognize that the agreement with the IMF changes the situation. According to this, the bank is studying the possibility of increasing the resources for exports, which depends on a diagnostic of the depressed (reduced) demand for short term credit for working capital...

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 307