KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

modalidade pré-embarque

English translation: pre-shipping mode / modality


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:modalidade pré-embarque
English translation:pre-shipping mode / modality
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

20:39 Aug 8, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: modalidade pré-embarque
Ele repetiu que para ampliar os recursos na modalidade pré-embarque seria preciso recorrer a fontes adicionais.
xxxHoggelen
pre-shipping mode / modality
Explanation:
no need
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pre-shipping mode / modality
Robert INGLEDEW
4pre-shipping type
Clauwolf


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre-shipping type


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2683

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pre-shipping mode / modality


Explanation:
no need

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 307
Grading comment
Thanks