KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

piso das reservas internacionais

English translation: minimum permissible level / floor / threshold of international reserves


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:piso das reservas internacionais
English translation:minimum permissible level / floor / threshold of international reserves
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

22:21 Aug 8, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: piso das reservas internacionais
.
xxxHoggelen
minimum permissible level / floor / threshold of international reserves
Explanation:
or of the international currency reserves.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5minimum permissible level / floor / threshold of international reserves
Robert INGLEDEW
4minimal threshold of international reserveshmercer
4international bookings' floorvcosta


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
minimum permissible level / floor / threshold of international reserves


Explanation:
or of the international currency reserves.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 307
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Henrique.

agree  Sonia Garrett
1 day3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sonia.

agree  Daniel Freire: concordo co 'threshold' of international reserves
1 day16 hrs
  -> Thank you, Daniel.

agree  hmercer: concordo - veja variacao na terceira resposta
2 days40 mins
  -> Thank you, hmercer.

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 days21 hrs

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
international bookings' floor


Explanation:
.

vcosta

2 days45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
minimal threshold of international reserves


Explanation:
basicamente uma variacao da resposta de Robert INGLEDEW

hmercer
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 52