KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

reformar duplicatas

English translation: amending trade bills


08:33 Aug 12, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: reformar duplicatas
É isso.
Élcio
Élcio Filho
English translation:amending trade bills
Explanation:
suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 09:14:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or \'renewing\' may be better
Selected response from:

Daniel Marcus
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6amending trade bills
Daniel Marcus
5rectify trade notes
José Cavalcante
4 +1review trade notes
Clauwolf


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
amending trade bills


Explanation:
suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 09:14:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or \'renewing\' may be better

Daniel Marcus
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 136
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosemary Polato: I agree with "renew".
7 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann: renew
4 hrs
  -> ta

agree  Sonia Garrett: renew
12 hrs
  -> ta

agree  Rafa Lombardino
1 day6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
review trade notes


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2683

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Garrett
10 hrs

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rectify trade notes


Explanation:
Rectify is the technical term to indicate a corretion, in Accounting area.

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 78