KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

Obrigações Manuais

English translation: employer´s legal obligation to fund


08:39 Aug 12, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: Obrigações Manuais
Financial obligations sem um carater fiscal geradas pelos departamentos de Pessoal e contábil de uma empresa.
Élcio
Élcio Filho
English translation:employer´s legal obligation to fund
Explanation:
(if I understood the question correctly)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 14:29:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Some references.

Your search: \"legal obligation to fund\"+employer Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-7 of 7


January 22, 1999 No. (PDF)
... participating employers have a legal obligation to fund all benefits established
by the legislature, including benefit increases adopted after an employer ...
http://www.doj.state.or.us/AGOffice/agopinions/op8263.pdf


LEGISLATIVE BULLETIN (PDF)
... for criminal justice had been intended to meet the stateís legal obligation to
fund ... didnít say is that they want to increase their benefits if the employer ...
http://ext.wsu.edu/chj/01/lb-0106.pdf



Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3employer´s legal obligation to fund
Robert INGLEDEW
5manual bonds/liabilities
Clauwolf
5manual work (blue-collar) obligtions / responsabilities / duties
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manual work (blue-collar) obligtions / responsabilities / duties


Explanation:
+ sem mais contexto é um pouco difícil saber o significado exacto

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1916

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manual bonds/liabilities


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2683

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
employer´s legal obligation to fund


Explanation:
(if I understood the question correctly)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 14:29:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Some references.

Your search: \"legal obligation to fund\"+employer Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-7 of 7


January 22, 1999 No. (PDF)
... participating employers have a legal obligation to fund all benefits established
by the legislature, including benefit increases adopted after an employer ...
http://www.doj.state.or.us/AGOffice/agopinions/op8263.pdf


LEGISLATIVE BULLETIN (PDF)
... for criminal justice had been intended to meet the stateís legal obligation to
fund ... didnít say is that they want to increase their benefits if the employer ...
http://ext.wsu.edu/chj/01/lb-0106.pdf





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 307
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: this answer has the merit of existing in a company
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Jane.

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, zeilic.

agree  Rafa Lombardino
1 day4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rafaela.