KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

consultoria em estratégia empresarial

English translation: corporate strategy consultancy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:consultoria em estratégia empresarial
English translation:corporate strategy consultancy
Entered by: xxxvrede

21:19 Aug 14, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: consultoria em estratégia empresarial
XX presta serviços de consultoria em estratégia empresarial...
xxxvrede
corporate strategy consultancy
Explanation:
Veja:
Selected response from:

Gino Amaral
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3corporate strategy consultancy
Gino Amaral
5business /marketing strategy consulting (or consultants)
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
corporate strategy consultancy


Explanation:
Veja:


    Reference: http://www.cologne-strategy.com/career_eng/index.php3?actid=...
Gino Amaral
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 87
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
18 mins

agree  Silvia Borges: Yes, this is it.
31 mins

agree  Sonia Garrett
45 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
business /marketing strategy consulting (or consultants)


Explanation:
consulting for the activity, consultants for the company that does it.


Your search: "business strategy consulting" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Site Matches 1 - 8 of 8 | Web Page Matches

QSPP Group - business strategy consulting firm. Advises clients on the most effective methods to align business strategies, processes, and people.
http://www.qspp.com/
More sites about: Corporate Services > Consulting

Vshift - services include application development and Web, wireless, and business strategy consulting.
http://www.vshift.com/
More sites about: Computer Consulting

GeoPartners Research, Inc. - providing business strategy consulting and investment advisory services.
http://www.geopartners.com/
More sites about: Massachusetts > Cambridge > Management Consulting

xchange21 - offers electronic business strategy consulting, system implementation, and support.
http://www.xchange21.com/
More sites about: Singapore > B2B > Electronic Commerce

MRE Consulting - information technology and business strategy consulting services.
http://www.mre-consulting.com/
More sites about: Texas > Houston > Project Management Consulting

Horn and Associates, Inc. - offers sales training and business strategy consulting.
http://www.horn.com/
More sites about: Canada > B2B > Training and Development Sales

Rotem Strategies - business strategy consulting firm.
http://www.rotem-strategy.com
More sites about: Israel > Corporate Services Consulting > Management Consulting

Inova Solutions - web solutions company offering web site design and development, e-commerce solutions, intranet building, e-business strategy consulting, internet marketing, and banner-advertising design.
http://www.inovasolutions.ie/

MARKETING STRATEGY CONSULTING/ consultants SE USA MUCHO MÁS

MARKETING STRATEGY CONSULTING/ CONSULTANTS IS USED FAR MORE

Your search: "marketing strategy consultants" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 80 | Next 20


Internet Marketing Strategy Consultants for Online Business, ...
Internet Marketing. the science of Internet marketing. Online Strategy Consulting.
The Internet now contains 8.4 million active online web sites. ...
http://www.marketingology.com/


The Marketing Works; Marketing Strategy Consultants
The Marketing Works is a marketing consulting firm located in the By Ward Market of Ottawa, Ontario, Canada. The Marketing Works specializes in High level ...
http://www.the-marketing-works.com/


internet marketing uk internet marketing strategy consultants uk ...
... internet marketing strategy consultants. scotti internet ... firm. internet
marketing uk internet marketing strategy consultants uk. internet ...
http://www.scotti-internet-marketing.co.uk/ (Search within this site)


e-marketing strategy consultants - Advizers -- e-marketing ...
... e-Marketing Consultants. Advizers is not an agency. We're e-Marketing Strategy
Consultants working in tandem with agencies and clients alike. ...
http://www.advizers.com/


Internet Marketing Strategy Consultants
Internet Marketing Strategy consultants. We offer project management, search engine optimization to help meet your internet marketing strategy objectives.
http://www.netmarketerz.com/ (Search within this site)


Internet marketing strategy consultants-Contact Visionary ...
... community. Copyright © 2000 Visionary Integration Professionals Internet
marketing strategy consultants All rights reserved. Internet ...
http://www.daviscommunications.com/contact.htm


Platinum Computer Solutions - Internet and Marketing Strategy ...
Platinum Services Internet Hosting and Development Internet Marketing.
Database Development. Network Development Network Design, Setup ...
http://www.platinumworld.com/services.html (Search within this site)


Marketing
... The Marketing Works; Marketing Strategy Consultants The Marketing Works is a marketing
consulting firm located in the By Ward Market of Ottawa Ontario Canada ...
http://www.edu-marketing.com/links/marketingstrategy.html


Discovery Management Group - Marketing Strategy Consultants, ...
Discovery Management Group - Sydney marketing consultants, providing marketing strategy, marketing plans and implementation of a complete range of marketing ...
http://www.discoverymg.com.au/marketingplans.htm (Search within this site)


UK Internet Marketing Consultants - DVisions Ltd - Online ...
... Mountain View - creative planning and marketing strategy consultants. New
Media Marketing Exhibition - premier expo held at London's ExCel. ...
http://www.dvisions.co.uk/previous_clients.htm





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 307