KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

formação de consultores

English translation: training of consultants


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:formação de consultores
English translation:training of consultants
Entered by: xxxvrede

21:21 Aug 14, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: formação de consultores
...processos educacionais na formação de consultores.
xxxvrede
training of consultants
Explanation:
simple as that
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4training of consultants
Marian Greenfield
4 +1consultant trainingJeanne Zang
5consultant development
Gino Amaral
4advisor training
Clauwolf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
training of consultants


Explanation:
simple as that


    20 years of experience as a financial and legal translator, most as mgr of translation at an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): Yes, as simple as that!
0 min

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Yes, this is the best option.
4 mins

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
17 mins

agree  Silvia Borges
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consultant development


Explanation:
Veja:


    Reference: http://www.berkshire.co.uk/services/train+cons.html
Gino Amaral
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 87

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consultant training


Explanation:

Personal knowledge andlots of hits on Google.

Jeanne Zang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Garrett
39 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advisor training


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2683