KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

saída

English translation: (financial) outflow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:saída
English translation:(financial) outflow
Entered by: Roger Kapur

05:24 Oct 16, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: saída
livro contabil
CarolCito
(financial) outflow
Explanation:
"saídas" are financial outflows (of cash, capital etc).
Selected response from:

Roger Kapur
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5disbursement
airmailrpl
5(financial) outflow
Roger Kapur


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(financial) outflow


Explanation:
"saídas" are financial outflows (of cash, capital etc).

Roger Kapur
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 68

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disbursement


Explanation:
saída livro contabil

Valutech >> Home Page -
... Valutech® is the leader in disbursement management technology. We
have over 15 years of experience providing intelligent payment ...
Descrição: Valutech specializes in cash management, providing custom software solutions for all industries.
Categoria: Computers > Software > Business > Management
www.valutech.com/

Payables and Account Services Services Home -
... Service Solutions, Look here for our disbursement account services ideal for
your business! Looking for a solution to help protect against check fraud? ...
www.treasury.pncbank.com/disbursements/ productpayable.html


airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3590