KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

atendimento

English translation: compliance with inspections..compliance with inspectors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:atendimento às fiscalizações
English translation:compliance with inspections..compliance with inspectors
Entered by: airmailrpl

06:40 Oct 16, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: atendimento
às fiscalizações
CarolCito
compliance with inspections..compliance with inspectors
Explanation:
atendimento - às fiscalizações
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5compliance with inspections..compliance with inspectors
airmailrpl
5(Tax) Inspection Services
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(Tax) Inspection Services


Explanation:
:)

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1916

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compliance with inspections..compliance with inspectors


Explanation:
atendimento - às fiscalizações


airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3590