KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

guias

English translation: Tax payment form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:guias de recolhimento
English translation:Tax payment form
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

06:42 Oct 16, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: guias
de recolhimento
CarolCito
Tax payment form
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-16 06:59:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref: Dicionário Júridico M.C. DE MELLO

+
How to make an Estate tax payment (Form MN-706) using the ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... How to make an Estate tax payment (Form MN-706) using the Internet.
What you will need. Here\'s what you will need to pay Estate tax ...
www.taxes.state.mn.us/efiling/egs/estate_internet.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Capital Tax Collection Bureau Online Access - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Non-Withheld Tax Payment Stub (Form 521). We offer this form in 2
types of formats. Read the information on this page to determine ...
www.captax.com/nonframes/521info.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]Pre-Authorized Tax Payment Form
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... agree to the terms & conditions as outlined on this form ... payable to the Township of
Rideau Lakes for payment ... unless you notify the Township of Rideau Lakes Tax ...
www.twprideaulakes.on.ca/documents/pap-taxform2.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF]PREAUTHORIZED TAX PAYMENT FORM
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Questions? Contact Debra @ 519-392-6623 or droth@town.southbruce.on.ca PREAUTHORIZED
TAX PAYMENT FORM q Monthly Payment q Pay on Due Date Name ...
www.town.southbruce.on.ca/documents/taxpaymentform.pdf - Páginas similares

Wallingford Pre-Authorized Tax Payment Form - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Effective this year, the Town of Wallingford is able to deduct your tax payment ... of
this time-saving opportunity, please complete the bottom of this form ...
www.wallingfordvt.com/ pre-authorized_tax_payment_form.htm - 4k
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pick-up sheets
Fiona N�voa
5tax returns...tax/duty payment forms
airmailrpl
5Tax payment form
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tax payment form


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-16 06:59:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref: Dicionário Júridico M.C. DE MELLO

+
How to make an Estate tax payment (Form MN-706) using the ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... How to make an Estate tax payment (Form MN-706) using the Internet.
What you will need. Here\'s what you will need to pay Estate tax ...
www.taxes.state.mn.us/efiling/egs/estate_internet.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Capital Tax Collection Bureau Online Access - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Non-Withheld Tax Payment Stub (Form 521). We offer this form in 2
types of formats. Read the information on this page to determine ...
www.captax.com/nonframes/521info.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]Pre-Authorized Tax Payment Form
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... agree to the terms & conditions as outlined on this form ... payable to the Township of
Rideau Lakes for payment ... unless you notify the Township of Rideau Lakes Tax ...
www.twprideaulakes.on.ca/documents/pap-taxform2.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF]PREAUTHORIZED TAX PAYMENT FORM
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Questions? Contact Debra @ 519-392-6623 or droth@town.southbruce.on.ca PREAUTHORIZED
TAX PAYMENT FORM q Monthly Payment q Pay on Due Date Name ...
www.town.southbruce.on.ca/documents/taxpaymentform.pdf - Páginas similares

Wallingford Pre-Authorized Tax Payment Form - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Effective this year, the Town of Wallingford is able to deduct your tax payment ... of
this time-saving opportunity, please complete the bottom of this form ...
www.wallingfordvt.com/ pre-authorized_tax_payment_form.htm - 4k


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1916

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tax returns...tax/duty payment forms


Explanation:
guias de recolhimento

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3590

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pick-up sheets


Explanation:
papers needed to authorize the pick-up of goods

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 259