KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

gratificação

English translation: bonus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:gratificação
English translation:bonus
Entered by: airmailrpl

06:44 Oct 16, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: gratificação
de balanço
CarolCito
bonus
Explanation:
gratificação = de balanço

profit sharing
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bonus
airmailrpl
5gratification
Fiona N�voa


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gratification


Explanation:
gratification at the end of the financial year

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 259

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bonus


Explanation:
gratificação = de balanço

profit sharing

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3590