KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

Planejamento Contábil, Fiscal e Tributário

English translation: Accounting, Audit, and Tax Planning


13:25 Oct 27, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: Planejamento Contábil, Fiscal e Tributário
Can someone help with the right terms to translate this into English?

"Empresa prestadora de serviços em Consultoria, Planejamento Contábil, Fiscal e Tributário específico para as distribuidoras de bebidas ."
Ana
English translation:Accounting, Audit, and Tax Planning
Explanation:
From the context, this may refer to a firm touting its services, so keep the hype.
Selected response from:

SDAnderson
United States
Grading comment
Thank you !
ana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1consulting in accounting and tax planningDavid Welch
4 +1Accounting, Audit, and Tax PlanningSDAnderson


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consulting in accounting and tax planning


Explanation:
fiscal and tributario are the same here, unless the concept of "auditing" is intended

The phrase is poorly written in Portuguese

David Welch
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  suesimons: If it´s not tautology, it´s something similar!
4 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Accounting, Audit, and Tax Planning


Explanation:
From the context, this may refer to a firm touting its services, so keep the hype.

SDAnderson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
Thank you !
ana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 day2 hrs