KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

focos de atuação

English translation: focusing areas


18:04 Oct 28, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: focos de atuação
campos a que uma empresa direciona mais atenção
xxxHoggelen
English translation:focusing areas
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigado
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Main activity areas / Main areas of activity
Maria Luisa Duarte
5action points
Fiona N�voa
4 +1focusing areas
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
focusing areas


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2683
Grading comment
Obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
18 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
action points


Explanation:
Hope this helps

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 259

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Main activity areas / Main areas of activity


Explanation:
Macra na Feirme - Activities - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Click Here to find out more about Macra, Macra has eight main activity areas, Your
Guide to what's on in Macra, All the latest news and views in Macra, How to make ...
www.macra.ie/activity/ACTIVITY.HTM - 11k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Maves - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Main Activity Areas. Principal Activities, ... Introduction. Principal Partners.
Staff. Main Activity Areas. International and National Co-operation Partners. ...
www.maves.ee/cm6.htm - 6k
Working at Galderma - Main Areas of Activity - [ Traduzir esta página ]
At Galderma, we firmly believe that our 2,000+ employees are the key element of our continued success.
www.galderma.com/working_at/mainareas.php - 20k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Keyword Index listing for S - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Schmidt plate analysis,, Selected areas,, Selected areas,, Seyferts ... Stars: mass-loss,,
Stars: masses,, Stars: pre-main ... Sun,, Sun: X-rays,, Sun: abundances,, Sun: activity ...
xml.gsfc.nasa.gov/archive/KeywordIndexS.html - 101k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

KTL - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Main areas of activity for KTL. Research and expert functions; Monitoring
the health of the nation; Service and reference laboratory ...
www.ktl.fi/en/activity.html - 6k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Our Three main areas of activity - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Our Three main areas of activity. Major Markets. Areas of activity. Communications
Division. Laboratory Division. Workshop Division. Services. Contact.
user.orbit.net.mt/tektraco/areas.htm - 12k -


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1916