KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

taxa de consideração

English translation: Evaluation Rate / rate of evaluation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:taxa de consideração
English translation:Evaluation Rate / rate of evaluation
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

18:21 Oct 28, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: taxa de consideração
Não sei a que o termo se refere...

(...)O objetivo é construir e fortalecer a imagem da empresa de forma a aumentar a taxa de consideração que gera maior demanda e incrementa vendas(...)
xxxHoggelen
Evaluation Rate / rate of evaluation
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigado
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Evaluation Rate / rate of evaluation
Maria Luisa Duarte
3 +1appraisal rate
Clauwolf
3ratingxxxEmperor


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
appraisal rate


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 18:27:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mede a imagem da empresa no mercado

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2683

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Avedillo
5 mins
  -> obrigado

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Evaluation Rate / rate of evaluation


Explanation:
:)

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1916
Grading comment
Obrigado

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rating


Explanation:
Luck

xxxEmperor