KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

assistente de conta

English translation: account assistant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:assistente de conta
English translation:account assistant
Entered by: xxxHoggelen

18:25 Oct 28, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: assistente de conta
Para o serviço de assessoria de imprensa, uma empresa de assessoria mantém um assistente de conta junto ao seu cliente.
xxxHoggelen
Account Assistant
Explanation:
Literal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 18:31:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alguns exemplos e referências:



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 18:32:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alguns exemplos e referências:

Mutual of Omaha Companies posting Account Assistant/Senior ... -Account Assistant/Senior Account Assistant. 1 Position Available.
$27,804-$49,548/annually Work in DC, District of Columbia. Start ...
www.careerlink.org/emp/mut/po/005857.htm - 12k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Aon Reed Stenhouse - Commercial Lines Account Assistant - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Canada > Aon Canada > Aon Canada > Current Open Positions in Canada > Aon Reed Stenhouse - Commercial Lines Account Assistant. Aon ...
www.aon.com/ca/en/about/aon_canada/careers/current_open_pos... toronto_commercial.jsp - 26k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Desautel Hege - Julie Gardner - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Julie Gardner, Account Assistant, Looking Forward Julie is a key player in coordinating all aspects of account work while remaining calm under the tightest of ...
www.desautelhege.com/bios/jgardner.html - 9k -

Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Account Assistantrhandler
5Another suggestionxxxEmperor


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Account Assistant


Explanation:
Literal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 18:31:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alguns exemplos e referências:



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 18:32:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alguns exemplos e referências:

Mutual of Omaha Companies posting Account Assistant/Senior ... -Account Assistant/Senior Account Assistant. 1 Position Available.
$27,804-$49,548/annually Work in DC, District of Columbia. Start ...
www.careerlink.org/emp/mut/po/005857.htm - 12k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Aon Reed Stenhouse - Commercial Lines Account Assistant - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Canada > Aon Canada > Aon Canada > Current Open Positions in Canada > Aon Reed Stenhouse - Commercial Lines Account Assistant. Aon ...
www.aon.com/ca/en/about/aon_canada/careers/current_open_pos... toronto_commercial.jsp - 26k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Desautel Hege - Julie Gardner - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Julie Gardner, Account Assistant, Looking Forward Julie is a key player in coordinating all aspects of account work while remaining calm under the tightest of ...
www.desautelhege.com/bios/jgardner.html - 9k -



rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7949

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: ok
1 min
  -> Obrigado, Clauwolf

agree  LoreAC
18 hrs
  -> Thank you, Lore

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Another suggestion


Explanation:
Customer Assistant.

xxxEmperor