KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

clientes corporativos e de varejo

English translation: corporative and individual clients


14:56 Oct 29, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: clientes corporativos e de varejo
Como é tratada a questão do rastreamento junto aos clientes corporativos e de varejo?
Kássia Carvalho
Brazil
English translation:corporative and individual clients
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5corporate and retail clientsJane Lamb-Ruiz
5group and indiidual clientsTelesforo Fernandez
5corporative and individual clients
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
corporate and retail clients


Explanation:
:)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3273

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rene Duvekot
2 mins

agree  Neeharika Lorimer
25 mins

agree  Aline Leal
39 mins

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 hr

agree  Bloomfield
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corporative and individual clients


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2683
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
15 mins
  -> obrigado zei

disagree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: corporative is not English
2 days22 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
group and indiidual clients


Explanation:
here I feel it would be better to say" Group and individul clients"

see this text :
By using TCC to connect individual and group clients to their ideal coaches, organizations
will maximize the chance of each client entering into an ideal .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 15:28:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I t should read as :
group and individual clients\". Sorry for the spelling bugs


    Reference: http://www.findyourcoach.com/additional-benefits.htm
Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 128