KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

Constituição, Pessoa Colectiva, Accionistas Principais, Número de Contribuinte

English translation: Incorporation; legal entity/corporate body; main /principal shareholders; Tax Registration Number


12:52 Jun 30, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: Constituição, Pessoa Colectiva, Accionistas Principais, Número de Contribuinte
Informações fiscais/financeiras de uma empresa.
Nuno_F
English translation:Incorporation; legal entity/corporate body; main /principal shareholders; Tax Registration Number
Explanation:
Constituição da sociedade = Incorporation (conjunto de actos pelos quais uma sociedade é organizada e adquire a sua personalidade juridica)

Data de constituição = date of incorporation

Pessoa Colectiva = legal entity/corporate body
Accionistas Principais, = main /principal shareholders
Número de Contribuinte = Tax Registration Number

(Ref.: Dic. Juridico, Maria Chaves de Mello)


... company formation and incorporation process ...
Companies House Direct through Severnside

Gives you internet access to company information filed at Companies House.


Free general details to include Registered Office, date of incorporation, date of last filed Accounts/Annual Return, insolvency details.
http://www.7side.co.uk/index.cfm?alias=whatsnew
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Incorporation; legal entity/corporate body; main /principal shareholders; Tax Registration Number
Maria Luisa Duarte
5Set-up of company, Legal Status, Main Shareholers, Tax ID NumberJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Set-up of company, Legal Status, Main Shareholers, Tax ID Number


Explanation:
:)

Legal Status is correct, that is what the TITLE means even if it is a legal entity....

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3273

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Incorporation; legal entity/corporate body; main /principal shareholders; Tax Registration Number


Explanation:
Constituição da sociedade = Incorporation (conjunto de actos pelos quais uma sociedade é organizada e adquire a sua personalidade juridica)

Data de constituição = date of incorporation

Pessoa Colectiva = legal entity/corporate body
Accionistas Principais, = main /principal shareholders
Número de Contribuinte = Tax Registration Number

(Ref.: Dic. Juridico, Maria Chaves de Mello)


... company formation and incorporation process ...
Companies House Direct through Severnside

Gives you internet access to company information filed at Companies House.


Free general details to include Registered Office, date of incorporation, date of last filed Accounts/Annual Return, insolvency details.
http://www.7side.co.uk/index.cfm?alias=whatsnew

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1916