KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

RELATÓRIO & CONTAS CONSOLIDADO 2002 DA (empresa xxx)

English translation: Consolidated Financial Report for the Year ended 2002 (XXXX Company)


22:30 Jul 3, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: RELATÓRIO & CONTAS CONSOLIDADO 2002 DA (empresa xxx)
Title of a document. Business presentation, European PT.

Curious as to how others would translate this title into correct business English (we've translated it already).

Thanks for the help,

Todd
Todd Field
United States
English translation:Consolidated Financial Report for the Year ended 2002 (XXXX Company)
Explanation:
PDF]Consolidated Financial Report for the Year ended March 31, 2003
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... ordinary income and net income are the rate of increase or decrease from the previous
fiscal year Consolidated Financial Report for the Year ended March 31 ...
www.namco.co.jp/an/finance/pdf/2003-3e/results_en.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

Otsuka Kagu, Ltd. Web Page - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Date Trends in Business Performance Share Information Financial Information Consolidated
Financial Report for the year ended December 31,2002 Non-Consolidated ...
www.idc-otsuka.co.jp/einve/einve-a.html - 10k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]Consolidated Financial Report for the Fiscal Year ended March 31 ...
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... Consolidated Financial Report for the Fiscal Year ended March 31, 2002 From April
1, 2001 to March 31, 2002 The number of consolidated subsidiaries is thirty ...
www.nttdocomo.com/pdf/presentations/ reports/20020508_full_report.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]Consolidated Financial Report for the Fiscal Year ended March 31 ...
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... Year ended March 31, Increase / (Decrease) March 31, 2001 March 31, 2000 Increase
/ (Decrease) Consolidated Financial Report for the Fiscal Year ended March 31 ...
www.nttdocomo.com/pdf/presentations/2.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.nttdocomo.com ]

[PDF]CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL REPORT FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED MARCH 31 ...
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
Page 1. 2-1, Ohtemachi 2-chome Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8182 1 CONSOLIDATED May 20,
2002 CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL REPORT FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED MARCH 31, 2002 ...
www.ihi.co.jp/ihi/ir/kes-img/kes-14-3-e.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL REPORT FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED MARCH 31 ...
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
Page 1. 2-1, Ohtemachi 2-chome Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8182 1 CONSOLIDATED May 26,
2000 CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL REPORT FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED MARCH 31, 2000 ...
www.ihi.co.jp/ihi/ir/kes-img/kes-12-3-e.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.ihi.co.jp ]

[PDF]SOFTBANK CORP. CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL REPORT For the Fiscal Year ...
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL REPORT For the Fiscal Year Ended March 31, 2002 FINANCIAL
HILIGHTS 1. Results of Operations (Million yen; amounts less than one million ...
www.softbank.co.jp/en/e_pdf_ir/0203e.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 23:11:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ANOTHER OPTION WOULD BE:

\"CONSOLIDATED ANNUAL REPORT AND ACCOUNTS AS OF .... / FOR THE YEAR ENDED\"
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Consolidated Financial Report for the Year ended 2002 (XXXX Company)
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1CONSOLIDATED REPORT & ACCOUNTS 2002 DISTRIBUTED AND FILED (company xxx)
Michael Powers (PhD)
52002 management report and financial statements
Marian Greenfield
4consolidated financial accounts and business report for the year 2002
swisstell


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consolidated financial accounts and business report for the year 2002


Explanation:
my version

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 193

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
2002 management report and financial statements


Explanation:
not sure what the DA is...

could also be 2002 anuual report and financial statements
or

2002 annual report and accounts

I would not recommend the last

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 22:35:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AH yess, I left out consolidated, which I would put in after <and>


    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Consolidated Financial Report for the Year ended 2002 (XXXX Company)


Explanation:
PDF]Consolidated Financial Report for the Year ended March 31, 2003
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... ordinary income and net income are the rate of increase or decrease from the previous
fiscal year Consolidated Financial Report for the Year ended March 31 ...
www.namco.co.jp/an/finance/pdf/2003-3e/results_en.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

Otsuka Kagu, Ltd. Web Page - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Date Trends in Business Performance Share Information Financial Information Consolidated
Financial Report for the year ended December 31,2002 Non-Consolidated ...
www.idc-otsuka.co.jp/einve/einve-a.html - 10k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]Consolidated Financial Report for the Fiscal Year ended March 31 ...
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... Consolidated Financial Report for the Fiscal Year ended March 31, 2002 From April
1, 2001 to March 31, 2002 The number of consolidated subsidiaries is thirty ...
www.nttdocomo.com/pdf/presentations/ reports/20020508_full_report.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]Consolidated Financial Report for the Fiscal Year ended March 31 ...
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... Year ended March 31, Increase / (Decrease) March 31, 2001 March 31, 2000 Increase
/ (Decrease) Consolidated Financial Report for the Fiscal Year ended March 31 ...
www.nttdocomo.com/pdf/presentations/2.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.nttdocomo.com ]

[PDF]CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL REPORT FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED MARCH 31 ...
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
Page 1. 2-1, Ohtemachi 2-chome Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8182 1 CONSOLIDATED May 20,
2002 CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL REPORT FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED MARCH 31, 2002 ...
www.ihi.co.jp/ihi/ir/kes-img/kes-14-3-e.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL REPORT FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED MARCH 31 ...
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
Page 1. 2-1, Ohtemachi 2-chome Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8182 1 CONSOLIDATED May 26,
2000 CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL REPORT FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED MARCH 31, 2000 ...
www.ihi.co.jp/ihi/ir/kes-img/kes-12-3-e.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.ihi.co.jp ]

[PDF]SOFTBANK CORP. CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL REPORT For the Fiscal Year ...
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL REPORT For the Fiscal Year Ended March 31, 2002 FINANCIAL
HILIGHTS 1. Results of Operations (Million yen; amounts less than one million ...
www.softbank.co.jp/en/e_pdf_ir/0203e.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 23:11:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ANOTHER OPTION WOULD BE:

\"CONSOLIDATED ANNUAL REPORT AND ACCOUNTS AS OF .... / FOR THE YEAR ENDED\"

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1916

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Alves: to your second option
38 mins

agree  airmailrpl
7 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
CONSOLIDATED REPORT & ACCOUNTS 2002 DISTRIBUTED AND FILED (company xxx)


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-07-03 22:36:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

relatório = account

DA = distributed and filed - Noronha - Dicionário jurídico

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3474

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Alves: without the DA bit;)
38 mins