KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

Razão Social

English translation: Partnership Name


04:58 Jul 10, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: Razão Social
It's on the tip of my tongue but I can't remember!!
Stephen Clayson
United States
English translation:Partnership Name
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

xxxjmf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1registered nameSusana Galilea
5 -1Partnership Namexxxjmf


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Partnership Name


Explanation:
HTH

xxxjmf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxLumen: Company name
7 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Razão Social
registered name


Explanation:
SINI - Site de Informações sobre Negócios Internacionais - [ Translate this page ]
Formulario de Inscripción - Application Form. Razão Social / Razón Social / Registered
Name. Endereço / Dirección / Address, CEP / Codigo Postal / Area Code. ...
www.sebraenet.com.br/sini/projeto_cadastro.asp - 35k - Cached - Similar pages



Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P Forgas: registered company name
13 mins