KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

implicará

English translation: shall result in


12:34 Jul 23, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: implicará
Context:

"...implicará na suspensão da importação dos produtos mencionados neste documento..."

Thanks.
Victor Seipke
English translation:shall result in
Explanation:
in this case
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
I can't thank you enough. Have a nice weekend!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2shall result inJane Lamb-Ruiz
4will implicateMaría Roberto


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
implicará
shall result in


Explanation:
in this case

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
I can't thank you enough. Have a nice weekend!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
21 hrs

agree  T o b i a s
1844 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
implicará
will implicate


Explanation:
As a consequence o result of...

María Roberto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): rhandler, Claudia Costa