KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Convênio e conveniado

English translation: agreement / (network of ) associated stores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Convênio e conveniado
English translation:agreement / (network of ) associated stores
Entered by: rhandler

01:04 Jul 27, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Convênio e conveniado
Olá. Estou traduzindo um plano de negócios que cita ested dois termos. Até onde sei, convênio é "agreement", mas como seria "redes conveniadas"? (listagem de lojas que fazem parte do negócio) "Agreed networks"??? Alguma sugestão? Obrigado.
Renato Camargo
agreement / (network of ) associated stores (OU associates)
Explanation:
Acho que você pode resolver o problema por aí. Veja estes exemplos:

Wholesale Salon Furniture Center
... Professional. Beauty Supplies and Salon Furniture. Our Network of Associated Stores in the ... [ Click To Open In A New Window ]. ...
http://wakeupsolutions.com/furniture/directory/Wholesale-Sal...

Nail Technician Supply
... We are the Marketer and Distributor of top-of-the-line Professional. Beauty Supplies and Salon Furniture. Our Network of Associated Stores in the ... No Title. ...
www.lm-supplies.co.uk/nail technician supply.htm

armstrong mccall beauty supplies
... line Professional. Beauty Supplies and Salon Furniture. Our Network of Associated Stores in the United States and ... http://www ...
www.awesomebeautyproducts.com/beauty-products/ armstrong-mccall-beauty-supplies.html


Wales Centre for Intergenerational Practice
Network of Associates. One of the key elements of the Wales Centre for ...
work is to create a nationwide network of Associates, giving practitioners, ...
www.glam.ac.uk/ccip/netassociates.php
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Thank you rhandler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3agreement / (network of ) associated stores (OU associates)rhandler
4agreement and networks in the agreementAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Convênio e conveniado
agreement and networks in the agreement


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Convênio e conveniado
agreement / (network of ) associated stores (OU associates)


Explanation:
Acho que você pode resolver o problema por aí. Veja estes exemplos:

Wholesale Salon Furniture Center
... Professional. Beauty Supplies and Salon Furniture. Our Network of Associated Stores in the ... [ Click To Open In A New Window ]. ...
http://wakeupsolutions.com/furniture/directory/Wholesale-Sal...

Nail Technician Supply
... We are the Marketer and Distributor of top-of-the-line Professional. Beauty Supplies and Salon Furniture. Our Network of Associated Stores in the ... No Title. ...
www.lm-supplies.co.uk/nail technician supply.htm

armstrong mccall beauty supplies
... line Professional. Beauty Supplies and Salon Furniture. Our Network of Associated Stores in the United States and ... http://www ...
www.awesomebeautyproducts.com/beauty-products/ armstrong-mccall-beauty-supplies.html


Wales Centre for Intergenerational Practice
Network of Associates. One of the key elements of the Wales Centre for ...
work is to create a nationwide network of Associates, giving practitioners, ...
www.glam.ac.uk/ccip/netassociates.php

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 282
Grading comment
Thank you rhandler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, PhilippeM

agree  Claudia Costa
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claudia

agree  Bett: yes
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Bett